Meet Quinn Ewers’s Parents: Curtis and Kristen Ewers


Who Are Quinn Ewers’s Parents?

Quinn Ewers’s parents are Curtis Ewers and Kristen Ewers. They have been instrumental in supporting their son’s journey as a talented American football quarterback.

Real Name

Quinn Tucker Ewers

Date of Birth

15 March 2003

Age

20 years old

Height

188 cm, 6 feet 2 inches

Weight

88 kg (195 lbs)

Birth Place

San Antonio, Texas, United States

Gender

Male

Profession

American football quarterback

Nationality

American

Parents

Curtis Ewers

Kristen Ewers

Who Is Quinn Ewers?

Quinn Ewers, born on March 15, 2003, is an American football quarterback who gained recognition for his exceptional skills and athletic prowess. He has made notable achievements in collegiate football and is known for his proficiency as a pro-style quarterback.

Quinn Ewers’s Career

College:

  • Ohio State (2021)
  • Texas (2022–present)

Bowl games:

High school:

  • Carroll Senior (Southlake, Texas)

Quinn Ewers’s Early Life

  • Quinn Ewers, born in San Antonio and raised in Southlake, Texas, showed exceptional talent in football from a young age.
  • He excelled at Southlake Carroll High School, demonstrating remarkable abilities as a quarterback despite facing challenges such as injuries during his junior year.
  • He received numerous accolades and recognition for his outstanding performance, solidifying his position as a top recruit in the 2022 class.
  • Ewers has since pursued his collegiate football career, making an impact at both Ohio State and the University of Texas.

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is Quinn Ewers’s position in football?

Quinn Ewers is an American football quarterback, known for his skills as a pro-style quarterback with remarkable athleticism and mobility.

2. Which universities has Quinn Ewers played for?

Ewers initially played for Ohio State in 2021 and later transitioned to the University of Texas at Austin in 2022.

3. What achievements has Quinn Ewers made in football?

Quinn Ewers received recognition as an honorable mention for the Big 12 Offensive Newcomer of the Year in 2022 and has been a three-time member of the Big 12 Commissioner’s Honor Roll for his academic achievements.

Conclusion

The journey of Quinn Ewers, an accomplished American football quarterback, has been shaped by the unwavering support of his parents, Curtis and Kristen Ewers. Their support has been instrumental in his development as a talented athlete, enabling him to achieve notable success in collegiate football. Ewers’s career trajectory demonstrates his exceptional skills and determination, making him a notable figure in the world of American football.

Disclaimer: The above information is for general informational purposes only. All information provided is in good faith, however, no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, is made regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability, or completeness of any information provided. Always consult relevant sources for accurate information.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *